Log in



2019 Learn to Sail Program for beginners 

For more information, please email info@mooredalesailing.com

Registration now open for our 2019 Learn to Sail Programs! 

CLASS A 2019 - Register Now 

Monday & Wednesday from 6-10pm, May 8 - June 17 (excluding May 20)

Wednesday, May 8 18:00 – 22:00 4 hours Intro Class
Monday, May 13 18:00 – 22:00  4 hours First Sail
Wednesday, May 15 18:00 – 22:00  4 hours
*Wednesday, May 22 18:00 – 22:00 4 hours
Monday, May 27 18:00 – 22:00  4 hours
Wednesday, May 29 18:00 – 22:00 4 hours
Monday, June 3 18:00 – 22:00  4 hours
Wednesday, June 5 18:00 – 22:00  4 hours
Monday, June 10
18:00 – 22:00    4 hours
 Wednesday, June 12 18:00 – 22:00  4 hours
 Monday, June 17 18:00 – 22:00 4 hours
    44 hours total
 Makeup Class    
 Wednesday, June 19    
*There will be no class on Monday May 20, 2019


CLASS B 2019 - Register Now 

Tuesday & Thursday from 6-10pm, May 7 - June 11

Tuesday, May 7 18:00 – 22:00  4 hours Intro Class 
Thursday, May 9 18:00 – 22:00 4 hours First Sail 
Tuesday, May 14 18:00 – 22:00  4 hours
Thursday, May 16 18:00 – 22:00  4 hours
Tuesday, May 21 18:00 – 22:00 4 hours
Thursday, May 23 18:00 – 22:00  4 hours
Tuesday, May 28 18:00 – 22:00 4 hours
Thursday, May 30 18:00 – 22:00  4 hours
Tuesday, June 4 18:00 – 22:00  4 hours
Thursday, June 6 18:00 – 22:00 4 hours
 Tuesday, June 11 18:00 – 22:00 4 hours
    44 hours total
 Makeup Class    
Thursday, June 13           


CLASS C 2019  - Register Now 

Saturday & Sunday from 2-6pm, May 25 - June 23

Saturday, May 25 13:00 – 18:00 5 hours Intro Class & First Sail
Sunday, May 26 14:00 – 18:00 4 hours
Saturday, June 1 14:00 – 18:00 4 hours
Sunday, June 2 14:00 – 18:00 4 hours
Saturday, June 8 14:00 – 18:00 4 hours
Sunday, June 9 14:00 – 18:00 4 hours
Saturday, June 15 14:00 – 18:00 4 hours
Sunday, June 16 14:00 – 18:00 4 hours
Saturday, June 22 14:00 – 18:00 4 hours
Sunday, June 23 14:00 – 18:00 4 hours
    41 hours total
 Makeup Class    
 Saturday, July 6         


CLASS D 2019  - Register Now  

Monday & Wednesday from 6-10pm, June 24 - July 31

Monday, June 2418:00 – 22:00 4 hours Intro Class
Wednesday, June 2618:00 – 22:00 4 hours First Sail
*Wednesday, July 318:00 – 22:004 hours
Monday, July 818:00 – 22:00 4 hours
Wednesday, July 1018:00 – 22:004 hours
Monday, July 1518:00 – 22:00 4 hours
Wednesday, July 1718:00 – 22:00 4 hours
Monday, July 22
18:00 – 22:00   4 hours
 Wednesday, July 24 18:00 – 22:00  4 hours
 Monday, July 29 18:00 – 22:00 4 hours
 Wednesday, July 31 18:00 – 22:00  4 hours
    44 hours total
 Makeup Class  
 Wednesday, Aug 7  

*There will be no class on Monday July 1st, 2019


CLASS E 
2019  - Register Now 

Tuesday & Thursday from 6-10pm, June 18- July 23

Tuesday, June 18 18:00 – 22:00  4 hours Intro Class
Thursday, June 20 18:00 – 22:00  4 hours First Sail
Tuesday, June 25 18:00 – 22:00  4 hours
Thursday, June 27 18:00 – 22:00  4 hours
Tuesday, July 2 18:00 – 22:00  4 hours
Thursday, July 4 18:00 – 22:00  4 hours
Tuesday, July 9 18:00 – 22:00  4 hours
Thursday, July 11 18:00 – 22:00  4 hours
Tuesday, July 16 18:00 – 22:00  4 hours
 ThursdayJuly 18 18:00 – 22:00 4 hours 
 TuesdayJuly 23 18:00 – 22:00 4 hours 
    44 hours total
 Makeup Class    
Wednesday, July 25     


View the Schedule in Calendar View:  https://teamup.com/ksec6wfgx9v7n6k7cm

Advanced Classes
CANSail 3 (prerequisites CANSail 1&2) 
Schedule TBD


 CLICK HERE TO JOIN

For more information, please send email to info@mooredalesailing.com

Powered by Wild Apricot Membership Software