Log in



2020 LEARN TO SAIL PROGRAM FOR BEGINNERS 



Registration for the 2020 Learn to Sail Program for Beginners has been suspended until the club has been reopened.  

For more information, please email info@mooredalesailing.com


CLASS A 

Saturdays & Sundays from 9am – 1pm, May 9th – June 21st 
(excluding May 16/17 and June 6/7)

Saturday, May 9

9:00 – 13:00     

4 hours Intro Class & First Sail                   

Sunday, May 10

9:00 – 13:00 

4 hours

Saturday, May 23

9:00 – 13:00

4 hours

Sunday, May 24

9:00 – 13:00

4 hours

Saturday, May 30

9:00 – 13:00

4 hours

Sunday, May 31

9:00 – 13:00

4 hours

Saturday, June 13

9:00 – 13:00

4 hours

Sunday, June 14

9:00 – 13:00

4 hours

Saturday, June 20

9:00 – 13:00

4 hours

Sunday, June 21

9:00 – 13:00

4 hours

                                            

 

40 hours total

 Makeup Class

 

 

 Sunday, June 21

14:00 – 18:00

 

** There will be no classes on May 16/17 and June 6/7

CLASS B 

Saturdays & Sundays from 2pm – 6pm, May 9th – June 21st 
(excluding May 16/17 and June 6/7)

Saturday, May 9

14::00 – 18:00     

4 hours Intro Class & First Sail                                

Sunday, May 10

14::00 – 18:00     

4 hours

Saturday, May 23

14::00 – 18:00     

4 hours

Sunday, May 24

14::00 – 18:00     

4 hours

Saturday, May 30

14::00 – 18:00     

4 hours

Sunday, May 31

14::00 – 18:00     

4 hours

Saturday, June 13

14::00 – 18:00     

4 hours

Sunday, June 14

14::00 – 18:00     

4 hours

Saturday, June 20

14::00 – 18:00     

4 hours

Sunday, June 21

14::00 – 18:00     

4 hours

                                            

 

40 hours total

 Makeup Class

 

 

 Sunday, June 21

14:00 – 18:00

 

** There will be no classes on May 16/17 and June 6/7


CLASS C 

Tuesdays & Thursdays from 6pm – 10pm, May 12th – June 16th

Tuesday, May 12

18:00 – 22:00

4 hours Intro Class

Thursday, May 14

18:00 – 22:00

4 hours First Sail

Tuesday, May 19

18:00 – 22:00

4 hours

Thursday, May 21

18:00 – 22:00

4 hours

Tuesday, May 26

18:00 – 22:00

4 hours

Thursday, May 28

18:00 – 22:00

4 hours

Tuesday, June 2

18:00 – 22:00

4 hours

Thursday, June 4

18:00 – 22:00

4 hours

Tuesday, June 9

18:00 – 22:00

 4 hours

Thursday, June 11

18:00 – 22:00

4 hours

Tuesday, June 16

18:00 – 22:00

 4 hours

 

 

  44 hours total

 Makeup Class

 

 

Thursday, June 18

 

 



CLASS D 

Tuesdays & Thursdays from 6pm – 10pm, June 23rd – July 28th

Tuesday, June 23

18:00 – 22:00

4 hours Intro Class

Thursday, June 25

18:00 – 22:00

4 hours First Sail

Tuesday, June 30

18:00 – 22:00

4 hours

Thursday, July 2

18:00 – 22:00

4 hours

Tuesday, July 7

18:00 – 22:00

4 hours

Thursday, July 9

18:00 – 22:00

4 hours

Tuesday, July 14

18:00 – 22:00

4 hours

Thursday, July 16

18:00 – 22:00

4 hours

Tuesday, July 21

18:00 – 22:00

 4 hours

Thursday, June 23

18:00 – 22:00

4 hours

Tuesday, July 28

18:00 – 22:00

 4 hours

 

 

  44 hours total

 Makeup Class

 

 

Thursday, July 30

 

 



CLASS E 

Saturdays & Sundays from 9am - 1pm, July 4th - August 8th
(excluding August 1/2)

Saturday, July 4

9:00 – 13:00     

4 hours Intro Class & First Sail                              

Sunday, July 5

9:00 – 13:00     

4 hours

Saturday, July 11

9:00 – 13:00     

4 hours

Sunday, July 12

9:00 – 13:00     

4 hours

Saturday, July 18

9:00 – 13:00     

4 hours

Sunday, July 19

9:00 – 13:00     

4 hours

Saturday, July 25

9:00 – 13:00     

4 hours

Sunday, July 26

9:00 – 13:00     

4 hours

Saturday, August 8

9:00 – 13:00     

4 hours

Sunday, August 9

9:00 – 13:00     

4 hours

                                            

 

40 hours total

 Makeup Class

 

 

 Sunday, August 9

14:00 – 18:00

 

** There will be no classes on August 1/2


CLASS F 

Saturdays & Sundays from 2pm - 6pm, July 4th - August 8th
(excluding August 1/2)

Saturday, July 4

14:00 – 18:00     

4 hours Intro Class & First Sail                                

Sunday, July 5

14:00 – 18:00     

4 hours

Saturday, July 11

14:00 – 18:00     

4 hours

Sunday, July 12

14:00 – 18:00     

4 hours

Saturday, July 18

14:00 – 18:00     

4 hours

Sunday, July 19

14:00 – 18:00     

4 hours

Saturday, July 25

14:00 – 18:00     

4 hours

Sunday, July 26

14:00 – 18:00     

4 hours

Saturday, August 8

14:00 – 18:00     

4 hours

Sunday, August 9

14:00 – 18:00     

4 hours

                                            

 

40 hours total

 Makeup Class

 

 

 Sunday, August 9

14:00 – 18:00

 

** There will be no classes on August 1/2

 


For more information, please send email to info@mooredalesailing.com

Powered by Wild Apricot Membership Software